The Festive Board
Deli – illustrative photo
Deli – illustrative photo
Deli – illustrative photo

DeliYork, PA

The Festive Board

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of The Festive Board
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in York: 3:47 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (717) 854-2420 to confirm.

Location & directions

2031 Springwood Road
York, PA 17403

About The Festive Board

Located at 2031 Springwood Road in York, Pennsylvania, The Festive Board is a deli. It's part of our guide to 199 restaurants, cafes and bars in York.

The Festive Board is open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday).

For questions or orders, call (717) 854-2420.

Quick facts

Category
Deli
Address
2031 Springwood Road, York, PA 17403
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for delis and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Festive Board? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are The Festive Board's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is The Festive Board open on Sunday?

No, The Festive Board is closed on Sundays.

Where is The Festive Board located?

The Festive Board is located at 2031 Springwood Road, York, PA 17403.

What is the phone number of The Festive Board?

You can call The Festive Board at (717) 854-2420.

Nearby places

All in York

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.